Monday, February 13, 2012

all eyes on me

so like today was a busy day.
went out early to finish my lab report with my lab partner
and the night before i force myself to at the most least finish a whole page of the pre calculus tutorial questions.and it did not work out, dang it
ya know i now slept at 10 =..=
it's just my biological clock kindda like flipped or maybe it's just dumb,
WHAT HAPPENED TO WATCHING DRAMAS UNTIL 4 A.M?!!
tried to do that once, when im at home.FAILED.

movin on, so yeahhh.
last saturday, i didn't go to the kpop crazy partay.
PORQUE?
cause my dad was home... alone.
yah i know his not 4, he can take care of him self
but i mean i can't just leave him all alone, lonely without his awesome daughter with him!
so i rather stay home wif my dad, rather than partayin', sorry girfriendsss

-my friends are badasses!! >:3

right,
anywayyyy.yeah today is the first day of english tutorial class.
and me and my utp friends were late
duhh, it's common for people to come late rite?
but NOOOOOO, EVERY ONE MUST STARE AT US LIKE WE'RE 30 MINUTES LATE!!
DUDE, WE'RE LATE FOR LIKE 15 MINUTES, CHILL LA.
PLUS THE LECTURER WAS JUST THERE, OKAY?!!
sheeeeeshhhhh, am i that pitiful?

-do not look =..=

btw, that turotial class should finish at 7, but since there was some technical difficulties
the lecturer let us go an hour early, WOOT WOOT!!!~
me gustah<--- this is for you put ;)

-END-


2 comments:

FEYNA said...

i like your drawing WOOT WOOT

average ami said...

yay, someone who appreciate my paint drawings!